Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+12.0%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+47.2%
Sold on 26 June 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EB
← Back to All Properties