Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£330,000
+53.5%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Other
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Other
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+9.8%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Other
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+157.3%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Other
+£100,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,750
Sold on 17 April 1998
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6XG
← Back to All Properties