Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MALAKAND ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 17 October 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8AL
← Back to All Properties