Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MALTINGS COURT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
27 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.5%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,500
-13.5%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+333.3%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-1.6%
Sold on 10 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1XG
← Back to All Properties