28, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

TN28 8SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£345,000-1.4%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000+116.0%
Sold on 8 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£188,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000+6.6%
Sold on 15 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 5 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1