Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHALKDOWN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 7BG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+0.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£489,000
-8.6%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
-£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£535,000
+64.6%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+19.0%
Sold on 8 April 2015
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+10.1%
Sold on 24 January 2013
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+60.0%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Detached
+£93,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 7 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 7BG
← Back to All Properties