Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+39.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+157.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£152,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties