Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABINGDON CLOSE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+29.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+22.3%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,000
Sold on 18 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 3GB
← Back to All Properties