Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+58.7%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,500
+69.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+13.6%
Sold on 20 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+71.8%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 3 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QS
← Back to All Properties