23, GALSWORTHY PLACE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP19 8LQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£257,000+42.8%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+205.1%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+20.4%
Sold on 4 August 1997
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1