Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SCHOLARS COURT, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 1DQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£278,000
+42.6%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
-6.0%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+33.9%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+44.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,995
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 1DQ
← Back to All Properties