Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, AKETON ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5DJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+54.3%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£81,000
-19.0%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+5.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+32.9%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+101.4%
Sold on 17 June 2004
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5DJ
← Back to All Properties