12, HAWLEY SQUARE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 1PF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.1%
Price Change
+£293,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£540,000+119.1%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£293,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,500+9.6%
Sold on 19 August 2008
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+167.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1