Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, RIB WAY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£840,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£840,000
+46.1%
Sold on 31 July 2024
Detached
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£575,000
+16.2%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+37.5%
Sold on 24 June 2004
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9NR
← Back to All Properties