21, PITFIELD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF3 3QZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£64,305 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£192,500+50.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£64,305 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,195-5.0%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Terraced
-£6,805 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+220.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+38.9%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 11 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1