Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, GRAINGER GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 0SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+32.1%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+23.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
-11.0%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
-£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+219.0%
Sold on 15 March 2007
Terraced
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 0SD
← Back to All Properties