Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
265, LEYLAND LANE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 1XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£63,265 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+59.8%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,265 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,735
-4.7%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,265 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+91.4%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 1XL
← Back to All Properties