Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GORDON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£646,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£126,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£646,000
+24.2%
Sold on 6 August 2020
Terraced
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£520,000
+15.6%
Sold on 15 April 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 March 2012
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+106.9%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 16 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PD
← Back to All Properties