Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, GORDON STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£58,500
+2.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£57,000
+7.5%
Sold on 10 January 2019
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+46.2%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,250
-47.5%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
-£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+392.9%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1DW
← Back to All Properties