Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WHEATCROFT, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+39.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500
+9.2%
Sold on 22 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+15.7%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 5 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6JT
← Back to All Properties