Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, CHESTERTON AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,285
Last Sold Price
28 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£115,335 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,285
+28.8%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£115,335 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,950
+23.1%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5SU
← Back to All Properties