29, LEABROOK CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£228,000+0.2%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500+103.1%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000+23.1%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1