Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+63.9%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 11 September 2013
Terraced
+£5,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,999
+25.4%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Terraced
+£35,499 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties