Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, LONGSTONE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+40.6%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+57.7%
Sold on 22 February 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 9 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3SL
← Back to All Properties