Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, GRANVILLE ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5QL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2008
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+16.1%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£127,500
+53.6%
Sold on 21 September 2006
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£83,000
+38.4%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950
+4.3%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+17.3%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+36.1%
Sold on 11 October 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 30 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5QL
← Back to All Properties