Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 63, GROVEHILL ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-12.8%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,950
+18.2%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+32.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+33.0%
Sold on 5 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6PJ
← Back to All Properties