Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BAXTER MEWS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+43.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
-15.8%
Sold on 29 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+64.3%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LG
← Back to All Properties