Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WAVENEY ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 August 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-11.1%
Sold on 20 May 2011
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+87.5%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DG
← Back to All Properties