Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CASTLE ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME4 5HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+102.4%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+102.4%
Sold on 20 December 2021
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+47.4%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+46.2%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+36.8%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5HQ
← Back to All Properties