Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HARROGATE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£106,000
+11.6%
Sold on 6 February 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+14.9%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+138.7%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+3.3%
Sold on 14 September 1998
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 23 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5NR
← Back to All Properties