Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, LONDON ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1YA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+22.6%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£387,500
+31.4%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+40.2%
Sold on 28 March 2006
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+31.2%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1YA
← Back to All Properties