Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRANT GARDENS, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4QD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,290,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2013
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.8%
Price Change
+£660,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,290,000
+104.8%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Detached
+£660,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£630,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 4QD
← Back to All Properties