Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, CAUSEWAY GREEN ROAD, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B68 8LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.4%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,500
+90.4%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
-12.4%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+182.5%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B68 8LF
← Back to All Properties