Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MEDESWELL, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 5PA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£75,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,995
+36.4%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Detached
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+33.0%
Sold on 9 July 2003
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 5PA
← Back to All Properties