Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HILLHOLME, GREEN LANE, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 7RH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+76.2%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
-12.1%
Sold on 22 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,500
+13.8%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+50.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+55.5%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+32.4%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 16 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 7RH
← Back to All Properties