Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CANON CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 6RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+125.6%
Sold on 10 October 2011
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 6RF
← Back to All Properties