Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, HITCHIN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.3%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+106.3%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+9.6%
Sold on 24 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+14.1%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+79.0%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 15 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0EP
← Back to All Properties