Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
-13.6%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+57.3%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+99.9%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8EZ
← Back to All Properties