Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BALMORAL ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£43,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,950
+28.2%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+117.1%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3BU
← Back to All Properties