Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, PRINCE OF WALES COURT, 227 - 229, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£337,500
+12.5%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+48.1%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 28 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties