Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+181.5%
Price Change
+£116,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+181.5%
Sold on 8 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 19 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties