Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAWKINS CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8FX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+72.0%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,500
+23.3%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+72.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+4.8%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8FX
← Back to All Properties