Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WATTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 2LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+68.8%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+4.9%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
-4.7%
Sold on 3 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+46.1%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 4 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 2LW
← Back to All Properties