Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, AMBLESIDE DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£27,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£27,000
+1.9%
Sold on 21 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+47.2%
Sold on 7 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 22 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UT
← Back to All Properties