Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, JORDAN CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+18.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£402,000
+61.4%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+28.7%
Sold on 7 November 2006
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500
+93.5%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6QS
← Back to All Properties