Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STAR STREET, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+7.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£385,000
+3.8%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£371,000
+9.1%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+46.2%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+47.4%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+103.5%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AQ
← Back to All Properties