6, ROLLESTON CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 0BZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£540,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.7%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£540,000+107.7%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000+131.1%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500+25.0%
Sold on 18 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 26 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1