1, HANDSHAW DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR1 9SG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£22,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-78.4%
Price Change
-£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£22,000-78.4%
Sold on 26 November 2024
Other
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000-14.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Other
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500+4.8%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Other
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+22.6%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Other
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,950
Sold on 27 February 2004
Other
Sale #1