Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 1, BRITANNIA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-5.6%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+183.0%
Sold on 9 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 9 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8BS
← Back to All Properties