Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, NEWTOWN, HENLOW, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+18.9%
Sold on 6 March 2019
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+497.4%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Terraced
+£189,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6AJ
← Back to All Properties